HomeSidneyMelville ParksideTownhouses for Sale
$840,000

#3 – 10480 Resthaven Dr, Sidney

#3 – 10480 Resthaven Dr, Sidney

Melville Parkside · Townhouse · MLS® 1040700 · Listed Jun 24, 2026

3
Beds
4
Baths
1,385
Sqft
1,691 sqft
Lot
2
Parking
$315/mo
Strata Fee
2021
Built
Overview

About This Property

Here is an exceptional valued 3 level townhome with timeless design and is located just minutes to downtown Sidney! The main floor offers an open floor plan with 9 ft ceilings, living and dining area opening to the kitchen with stainless steel appliance, quartz countertops, Island and a 2 piece powder room. Upstairs offers 9 ft ceiling and 2 options for a primary bedroom, both with ensuite baths along with laundry. The lower level offers another bedroom with bathroom and access to the single car garage. You'll also enjoy the EV charger, interlocking brick patio and heat pump for heating and cooling. This small complex backs onto Melville Park and is just steps to Resthaven Park and the Ocean. This central location offers easy access to the Ferries, the highway and all that Sidney offers to those in the neighborhood.

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Interior1,385 sqft
Lot Size1,691 sqft (0.03 acres)
Parking2 spaces (1 garage)
Year Built2021
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Heat Pump, Radiant Floor
BasementFinished, Walk-Out Access, With Windows
ExteriorFrame Wood, Shingle-Other
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringBasement Slab, Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer To Lot
ZoningResidential
Taxes$4,112.05 (2025)
Strata Fee$315/mo
PetsAquariums, Birds, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Building Stories3
Parking TypeAttached, Garage, On Street
ExtrasDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
MLS® #1040700
BrokerageSutton Group West Coast Realty
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • *************************
  • *************************
  • *************************
area sold data

What are homes in Sidney selling for?

69 homes sold in Sidney in the last 12 months, with prices and dates. Board rules keep past sale prices and dates behind a sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

$700,000
#20 – 2020 White Birch Rd, Sidney
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,172 sqft
********
*** *********, Sidney
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sidney
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sidney
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sidney
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sidney
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sidney
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sidney
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sidney
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
sold comparables

See what comparable homes near #3 – 10480 Resthaven Dr, Sidney actually sold for.

69 sales in Sidney in the last 12 months — sold prices, dates and days on market for the closest recent sales. Free with an 8X account; board rules require the sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

The local market right now

sidney · townhome
Seller’s market
$850,426
Median sold
3.8
Months of supply
21
Avg days to sell

Sidney townhome averages, updated daily. See Sidney market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

How much is #3 – 10480 Resthaven Dr, Sidney listed for?

It is listed at $840,000.

What kind of home is #3 – 10480 Resthaven Dr, Sidney?

A Townhouse in Melville Parkside, Sidney with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 1,385 sqft, built in 2021.

Does #3 – 10480 Resthaven Dr, Sidney have parking?

It has 1 parking space (Attached, Garage, On Street).

How big is the lot at #3 – 10480 Resthaven Dr, Sidney?

The lot is 1,691 sqft (0.03 acres).

What is the Sidney real estate market like now?

Sidney is currently a seller's market: median sold price $850,426, 3.8 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 21 days.

What other townhomes are for sale in Sidney?

There are 20 townhomes for sale in Sidney right now. Browse all Sidney townhomes for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do townhomes cost in Sidney?

The median townhome sold price in Sidney is $850,426, based on 69 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $535. Compare asking prices across the townhomes currently for sale in Sidney.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Sep 22, 2026.