HomeSookeJohn MuirHouses for Sale
$989,900New

2211 Winfield Dr, Sooke

2211 Winfield Dr, Sooke

John Muir · Single Family Residence · MLS® 1050415 · Listed Sep 21, 2026

5
Beds
4
Baths
2,834
Sqft
6,462 sqft
Lot
6
Parking
2017
Built
Overview

About This Property

This beautiful, move-in-ready ocean-view home is one of the most exciting options on the market! This 5 bed, 4 bath west coast modern styled home is nearly 2850 sqft, including 900 sqft self contained suite. Uplifting ocean/mountain views from the living areas and the massive 420 sq ft south-facing deck, you'll feel like you're on top of the world. Upstairs, massive, floor-to ceiling windows with vaulted ceilings let in the light, and a great kitchen with a large island is perfect for entertaining. The large primary bedroom features a walk in closet and deluxe ensute with deep soaker tub and separate shower - the on-demand water heater ensures ample water for both! Two more bedrooms, a large laundry, and a media room on the ground floor complete the package. The 2 bedroom suite is bright and inviting, allowing you to offset your monthly costs, or an ideal spot for family or guests. Fully fenced yard, double garage, irrigation, high efficiency gas furnace. Ready for immediate occupancy!

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Interior2,834 sqft
Lot Size6,462 sqft (0.15 acres)
Lot FeaturesCleared, Curb & Gutter, Easy Access, Irrigation Sprinkler(s), Landscaped, Level, Quiet Area, Serviced, Southern Exposure, Square Lot
Parking6 spaces (2 garage)
Year Built2017
Fireplaces1
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
BasementFinished, Full, Walk-Out Access, With Windows
ExteriorCement Fibre, Concrete, Frame Wood, Glass, Insulation All, Stone, Wood
RoofFibreglass Shingle
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Mixed, Wood
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningResidential
Taxes$6,851.47 (2026)
ExtrasDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
MLS® #1050415
BrokerageRoyal LePage Coast Capital - Sooke
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • *************************
  • *************************
  • *************************
area sold data

What are homes in John Muir selling for?

19 homes sold in John Muir in the last 12 months, with prices and dates. Board rules keep past sale prices and dates behind a sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
sold comparables

See what comparable homes near 2211 Winfield Dr, Sooke actually sold for.

19 sales in John Muir in the last 12 months — sold prices, dates and days on market for the closest recent sales. Free with an 8X account; board rules require the sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Similar Active Listings

Similar Properties

The local market right now

john muir · single-family
Balanced market
$810,000
Median sold
5.3
Months of supply
67
Avg days to sell

John Muir single-family averages, updated daily. See John Muir market stats or Sooke market stats.

Questions about this property

How much is 2211 Winfield Dr, Sooke listed for?

It is listed at $989,900.

What kind of home is 2211 Winfield Dr, Sooke?

A Single Family Residence in John Muir, Sooke with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,834 sqft, built in 2017.

Does 2211 Winfield Dr, Sooke have parking?

It has 4 parking spaces (Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage Double, On Street, RV Access/Parking).

How big is the lot at 2211 Winfield Dr, Sooke?

The lot is 6,462 sqft (0.15 acres).

What is the Sooke real estate market like now?

Sooke is currently a balanced market: median sold price $810,000, 5.3 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 67 days.

What other houses are for sale in John Muir?

There are 7 houses for sale in John Muir right now. Browse all John Muir houses for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do houses cost in John Muir?

The median house sold price in John Muir is $810,000, based on 19 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $403. Compare asking prices across the houses currently for sale in John Muir.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Sep 22, 2026.