HomeVictoriaJames BayJames Bay Townhouses for Sale
$1,149,999↓1.3%→Open Sat
was $1,165,000 · reduced $15,001

#15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria

#15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria

60 Dallas · Townhouse · MLS® 1051477 · Listed Oct 2, 2026

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sqft
2,070 sqft
Lot
2
Parking
$484/mo
Strata Fee
2002
Built
Overview

About This Property

Open House Saturday Oct 24th 12pm-2pm. Penthouse townhome in James Bay with private rooftop only for unit 15. Steps to Fisherman's Wharf and the Dallas Road waterfront, minutes to downtown. Ocean views. 2 bed, 2 bath on one floor plus private rooftop w/saltwater hot tub, turf/tile decking, and solar lighting. Main-floor balcony off living room. Updates include: remodelled kitchen (oak cabinet fronts, waterfall quartz island, smart Samsung induction range, new fridge, sink, faucet), remodelled ensuite and main bath (quartz vanities, heated tile, tiled shower/tub with lighted niche, rain shower, bidet toilet), new vinyl flooring, paint and trim throughout, smart dimmers, LED lighting, smart thermostat, Google Nest for gas fireplace. Private garage plus additional parking in shared strata lot. Vaulted ceilings up to 14'10", gas fireplace with marble surround in living room. Primary bedroom with accent wall and sconces; second bedroom with built-in cabinetry. A true move-in-ready gem!

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior1,047 sqft
Lot Size2,070 sqft (0.05 acres)
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby
Parking2 spaces (1 garage)
Year Built2002
Fireplaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
BasementNone
ExteriorBrick & Siding, Cement Fibre
RoofAsphalt Torch On
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningMulti-Family
Taxes$5,571.57 (2026)
Strata Fee$484/mo
PetsAquariums, Birds, Caged Mammals, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Building Stories3
Parking TypeAttached, Garage, Other
LaundryIn Unit
ExtrasDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
MLS® #1051477
BrokerageRE/MAX Camosun
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Public record · MLS® record

Property History

For sale now at $1,149,999.

Price reducedMLS®
Oct 21, 2026 · day 19
$1,149,999
−$15,001 · 1.3%
$1,165,000
Listed (Active)MLS®
Oct 2, 2026 · 22 days on market
Down $15,001 (−1%) from the first list price of $1,165,000
$1,165,000
SoldREALTOR.ca
Aug 1, 2025 recorded
Recorded sale
$990,000
Members-only MLS® event
Jun 2025
Members-only MLS® event
May 2025

No registered sales on file yet.

Members see these events: listings, price changes, sales and days on market. Create a free account

Sources: MLS® (current listing and 8X deals), BC Assessment / Land Title, used under licence; recorded sales from REALTOR.ca. Days on market are per listing. Terms of Use.

public record · bc assessment

Terms of use for registered sale data

Sale prices, registration dates and assessed values shown in blocks marked "public record" come from BC Assessment under licence and are shown by 8X Real Estate for your personal, non-commercial use in evaluating real estate. By viewing them you agree to the following.

  1. No downloading or extraction. You may read the data on this site. You may not copy, save, export or otherwise extract it, by hand or by any automated means.
  2. No scraping or crawling. Bots, scripts, extensions or any tool that reads these pages on your behalf are prohibited. We rate-limit and may block suspected automated use.
  3. No solicitation. You may not use an address, sale or assessment shown here to contact, market to or solicit a property owner or occupant.
  4. No redistribution. You may not republish, share, sell or make the data available to anyone else, including inside another product or report.
  5. As registered. Dates are Land Title Office registration dates and follow the contract by weeks. Prices and values are shown as supplied; 8X does not correct them. Report an error and we will pass it to BC Assessment.
  6. No warranty. BC Assessment and 8X Real Estate make no representation about accuracy or completeness. This is not an appraisal or a title search.

Registered sale data is separate from MLS® listing information, which is provided under the rules of the Victoria Real Estate Board and its own terms.

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
sold comparables

See what comparable homes near #15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria actually sold for.

107 sales in Victoria in the last 12 months — sold prices, dates and days on market for the closest recent sales. Free with an 8X account; board rules require the sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

The local market right now

victoria · townhome
Buyer’s market
$800,000
Median sold
11.3
Months of supply
58
Avg days to sell

Victoria townhome averages, updated daily. See Victoria market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

How much is #15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria listed for?

It is listed at $1,149,999.

What kind of home is #15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria?

A Townhouse in 60 Dallas, Victoria with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,047 sqft, built in 2002.

Does #15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria have parking?

It has 1 parking space (Attached, Garage, Other).

Does #15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria have in-suite laundry?

Yes. Laundry is in the unit.

How big is the lot at #15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria?

The lot is 2,070 sqft (0.05 acres).

Did the price of #15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria change?

#15 – 60 Dallas Rd, Victoria was originally listed at $1,165,000, then reduced to $1,149,999 (1.3% reduction).

What is the Victoria real estate market like now?

Victoria is currently a buyer's market: median sold price $800,000, 11.3 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 58 days.

What other townhomes are for sale in Victoria?

There are 75 townhomes for sale in Victoria right now. Browse all Victoria townhomes for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do townhomes cost in Victoria?

The median townhome sold price in Victoria is $800,000, based on 107 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $673. Compare asking prices across the townhomes currently for sale in Victoria.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Oct 24, 2026.

Parcel: LTSA ParcelMap BC (OGL-BC) · Streets: BC Road Atlas · © Mapbox © OSM ⓘ
View full map ↓