HomeSookeEast SookeHouses for Sale
$995,000

1333 Copper Mine Rd, Sooke

1333 Copper Mine Rd, Sooke

East Sooke · Single Family Residence · MLS® 1047857 · Listed Aug 27, 2026

3
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sqft
0.64 Acres
Lot
11
Parking
1991
Built
Overview

About This Property

Cross your own private bridge and arrive at a peaceful West Coast retreat. Set on a beautifully landscaped and private 0.64-acre property, this charming one-level rancher offers lots of living space plus a separate loft suite with excellent potential as a mortgage helper or guest accommodation. The bright loft features vaulted ceilings, skylights, dining area, updated kitchen with a sit-up bar, a cozy living space with wood stove, and access to a sunny deck overlooking the yard. The main rancher offers two bedrooms, generous living space and a huge deck for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. An attached oversized shop provides exceptional space for hobbies, storage or projects, with ample parking for an RV, boat and toys. Also an attached single car garage too! Just steps from numerous walking and hiking trails throughout East Sooke Park and Anderson Cove, with the community parks, tennis courts, & baseball field nearby. Private and serene, this is a special East Sooke property.

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Interior2,359 sqft
Lot Size27,878 sqft (0.64 acres)
Lot FeaturesIrregular Lot, Serviced
Parking11 spaces (3 garage)
Year Built1991
Fireplaces3
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Heat Pump, Wood
BasementCrawl Space
ExteriorInsulation: Ceiling, Insulation: Walls, Vinyl Siding
RoofFibreglass Shingle
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Slab
FlooringCarpet, Linoleum, Tile
WaterMunicipal
SewerSeptic System
ZoningResidential
Taxes$4,350.49 (2026)
ExtrasDishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range Electric, Oven/Range Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
MLS® #1047857
BrokerageThe Agency
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • *************************
  • *************************
  • *************************
area sold data

What are homes in East Sooke selling for?

49 homes sold in East Sooke in the last 12 months, with prices and dates. Board rules keep past sale prices and dates behind a sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Sooke
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
sold comparables

See what comparable homes near 1333 Copper Mine Rd, Sooke actually sold for.

49 sales in East Sooke in the last 12 months — sold prices, dates and days on market for the closest recent sales. Free with an 8X account; board rules require the sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Similar Active Listings

Similar Properties

The local market right now

east sooke · single-family
Buyer’s market
$990,000
Median sold
10.8
Months of supply
57
Avg days to sell

East Sooke single-family averages, updated daily. See East Sooke market stats or Sooke market stats.

Questions about this property

How much is 1333 Copper Mine Rd, Sooke listed for?

It is listed at $995,000.

What kind of home is 1333 Copper Mine Rd, Sooke?

A Single Family Residence in East Sooke, Sooke with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,359 sqft, built in 1991.

Does 1333 Copper Mine Rd, Sooke have parking?

It has 8 parking spaces (Attached, Garage, Garage Double, RV Access/Parking).

How big is the lot at 1333 Copper Mine Rd, Sooke?

The lot is 27,878 sqft (0.64 acres).

What is the Sooke real estate market like now?

Sooke is currently a buyer's market: median sold price $990,000, 10.8 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 57 days.

What other houses are for sale in East Sooke?

There are 18 houses for sale in East Sooke right now. Browse all East Sooke houses for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do houses cost in East Sooke?

The median house sold price in East Sooke is $990,000, based on 49 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $506. Compare asking prices across the houses currently for sale in East Sooke.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Sep 22, 2026.