HomeLangfordHappy ValleyHappy Valley House Prices

3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford

property record · house · 2-storey house, built after 1990, standard

$711,000
assessed
2,181 sqft
lot
ParcelMap BC
Overview

About This Property

3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford is a 2-storey house in Langford, BC. BC Assessment values the property at $711,000; the lot is 2,181 sq ft. There is no active MLS® listing for this address on 8x.realestate right now. Signed-in members have full MLS® access across Greater Victoria.

Property Details

Features & Details

property record
Property typeHouse (Single Family Dwelling)
Building2-storey house, built after 1990, standard (BC Assessment class)
Assessed value$711,000
Land / improvement$349,000 land + $362,000 improvement
Lot size2,181 sq ft (ParcelMap BC)
Parcel identifier (PID)029-561-507
mls® record — members only
Real estate board rules keep the MLS® details of a property that is not currently for sale behind a sign-in. Create a free account or log in to see the full MLS® record.

Sources: City of Langford open data · ParcelMap BC / Land Title and Survey Authority · BC Assessment, whose policy BP 02-0149 describes the assessment roll as “by law public information”. View on BC Assessment. Contains information licenced under the Open Government Licence – City of Langford and the Open Government Licence – British Columbia. No MLS® listing data is shown on this page.

Property Intelligence

Zoning, land use and permit records on file for 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford. Public municipal data — no MLS® information.

Dev Permit Areas1 active
1
Fire Hazard Area
Data from City of Langford Open Data
Location

Map

Map showing the location of 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford

Plotted from the parcel centroid (ParcelMap BC) for PID on public record — not from an MLS® listing.

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

27
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
21
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® and Bike Score® are measured by Walk Score for this location.

Public Record

Sale Price History

Ownership transfers registered with the Land Title Office, as reported by BC Assessment. Not an MLS® record. Dates are registration dates: when title transferred, usually weeks after the sale went firm.

Registered sale
Jul 14, 2026
Land TitleCB2916398
+40.3% since 20188.0 years held+4.3% per year
$710,000
Registered sale
Jul 27, 2018
Land TitleCA6961233
+36.1% since 20161.7 years held+19.4% per year
$506,000
Registered sale
Oct 31, 2016
Land TitleCA5612511
Earliest registration on file.
$371,914
Latest sale $710,000100% of assessed value $711,000
Lot 2,181 sq ft · 2-storey house, built after 1990, standard · BC Assessment neighbourhood Langford West
Registration follows the deal by a few weeks: a September sale may register in October. Next update expected around Nov 10.

Source: BC Assessment registered conveyances (Land Title Office registrations), used under licence. Analysis by 8X Real Estate. Not MLS® data. Prices are as registered and not edited by 8X. Terms of Use: no downloading, scraping or use for solicitation.

public record · bc assessment

Terms of use for registered sale data

Sale prices, registration dates and assessed values shown in blocks marked "public record" come from BC Assessment under licence and are shown by 8X Real Estate for your personal, non-commercial use in evaluating real estate. By viewing them you agree to the following.

  1. No downloading or extraction. You may read the data on this site. You may not copy, save, export or otherwise extract it, by hand or by any automated means.
  2. No scraping or crawling. Bots, scripts, extensions or any tool that reads these pages on your behalf are prohibited. We rate-limit and may block suspected automated use.
  3. No solicitation. You may not use an address, sale or assessment shown here to contact, market to or solicit a property owner or occupant.
  4. No redistribution. You may not republish, share, sell or make the data available to anyone else, including inside another product or report.
  5. As registered. Dates are Land Title Office registration dates and follow the contract by weeks. Prices and values are shown as supplied; 8X does not correct them. Report an error and we will pass it to BC Assessment.
  6. No warranty. BC Assessment and 8X Real Estate make no representation about accuracy or completeness. This is not an appraisal or a title search.

Registered sale data is separate from MLS® listing information, which is provided under the rules of the Victoria Real Estate Board and its own terms.

Public Record

Similar Registered Sales Nearby

Homes like this one (assessed $711K, 2,181 sq ft lot) with a sale registered at the Land Title Office in the last 12 months. Matched on home type, assessed value, lot size, distance and how recently the sale registered.

  • Registered
  • Registered
  • Registered
  • Registered
4 more similar sales nearby with prices for free members.get free 90-day access

Source: BC Assessment registered conveyances, used under licence. Not MLS® data. Members also see MLS® sold comparables with beds, baths and days on market.

The local market right now

langford · all property types
Buyer’s market
$766,395
Median sold
6.3
Months of supply
49
Avg days to sell

Langford all property types averages, updated daily. See Langford market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

When did 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford last sell, and for how much?

The most recent sale of 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford was registered with the Land Title Office on Jul 14, 2026 at $710,000 (Land Title document CB2916398), as reported by BC Assessment. Registration usually follows the date the sale went firm by a few weeks.

How has the price of 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford changed over time?

Registered sales on file: $710,000 (Jul 2026), $506,000 (Jul 2018), $371,914 (Oct 2016). Between 2018 and 2026 the registered price changed +40.3%, about +4.3% per year. Source: BC Assessment.

What is 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford assessed at?

BC Assessment's current roll values 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford at $711,000 ($349,000 land, $362,000 improvements). Its Jul 2026 registered sale was 100% of that value.

What is 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford assessed at?

3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford has an assessed value of $711,000. Source: BC Assessment.

How big is the lot at 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford?

The lot at 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford is 2,181 sq ft. Source: ParcelMap BC (Land Title and Survey Authority).

Is 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford for sale?

There is no active MLS® listing for 3384 Crossbill Terr, Langford on 8x.realestate right now. A free account opens full MLS® records across Langford, or browse current Langford listings.

How can I see sold prices in Langford?

Registered sale prices for Langford homes come from BC Assessment and are public on 8X, property by property. Full MLS® records (list prices, days on market, photos) are for signed-in members, as Victoria Real Estate Board rules require.

What is the Langford real estate market like now?

Langford is currently a buyer's market: median sold price $766,395, 6.3 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 49 days.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Oct 14, 2026.