HomeLangfordBear Mountain, LangfordBear Mountain, Langford House Prices

1200 Natures Gate, Langford

property record · house with suite · 2-storey house, built after 1990, semi-custom

$1,912,000
assessed
10,046 sqft
lot
ParcelMap BC
Overview

About This Property

1200 Natures Gate, Langford is a 2-storey house with a suite in Langford, BC. BC Assessment values the property at $1,912,000; the lot is 10,046 sq ft. There is no active MLS® listing for this address on 8x.realestate right now. Signed-in members have full MLS® access across Greater Victoria.

Property Details

Features & Details

property record
Property typeHouse with suite (Residential Dwelling with Suite)
Building2-storey house, built after 1990, semi-custom (BC Assessment class)
Assessed value$1,912,000
Land / improvement$867,000 land + $1,045,000 improvement
Lot size10,046 sq ft (ParcelMap BC)
Parcel identifier (PID)026-634-490
mls® record — members only
Real estate board rules keep the MLS® details of a property that is not currently for sale behind a sign-in. Create a free account or log in to see the full MLS® record.

Sources: City of Langford open data · ParcelMap BC / Land Title and Survey Authority · BC Assessment, whose policy BP 02-0149 describes the assessment roll as “by law public information”. View on BC Assessment. Contains information licenced under the Open Government Licence – City of Langford and the Open Government Licence – British Columbia. No MLS® listing data is shown on this page.

Property Intelligence

Zoning, land use and permit records on file for 1200 Natures Gate, Langford. Public municipal data — no MLS® information.

Dev Permit Areas2 active
1
Steep Slopes
2
Fire Hazard Area
Data from City of Langford Open Data
Location

Map

Map showing the location of 1200 Natures Gate, Langford

Plotted from the parcel centroid (ParcelMap BC) for PID on public record — not from an MLS® listing.

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Public Record

Sale Price History

Ownership transfers registered with the Land Title Office, as reported by BC Assessment. Not an MLS® record. Dates are registration dates: when title transferred, usually weeks after the sale went firm.

Registered sale
Aug 31, 2026
Land TitleCB3045831
+14.7% since 20205.8 years held+2.4% per year
$1,790,000
Registered sale
Nov 20, 2020
Land TitleCA8582733
+56.8% since 20164.4 years held+10.8% per year
$1,560,000
Registered sale
Jun 30, 2016
Land TitleCA5307549
Earliest registration on file.
$995,000
Latest sale $1,790,00094% of assessed value $1,912,000
Lot 10,019 sq ft · 2-storey house, built after 1990, semi-custom · BC Assessment neighbourhood Bear Mountain
Registration follows the deal by a few weeks: a September sale may register in October. Next update expected around Nov 10.

Source: BC Assessment registered conveyances (Land Title Office registrations), used under licence. Analysis by 8X Real Estate. Not MLS® data. Prices are as registered and not edited by 8X. Terms of Use: no downloading, scraping or use for solicitation.

public record · bc assessment

Terms of use for registered sale data

Sale prices, registration dates and assessed values shown in blocks marked "public record" come from BC Assessment under licence and are shown by 8X Real Estate for your personal, non-commercial use in evaluating real estate. By viewing them you agree to the following.

  1. No downloading or extraction. You may read the data on this site. You may not copy, save, export or otherwise extract it, by hand or by any automated means.
  2. No scraping or crawling. Bots, scripts, extensions or any tool that reads these pages on your behalf are prohibited. We rate-limit and may block suspected automated use.
  3. No solicitation. You may not use an address, sale or assessment shown here to contact, market to or solicit a property owner or occupant.
  4. No redistribution. You may not republish, share, sell or make the data available to anyone else, including inside another product or report.
  5. As registered. Dates are Land Title Office registration dates and follow the contract by weeks. Prices and values are shown as supplied; 8X does not correct them. Report an error and we will pass it to BC Assessment.
  6. No warranty. BC Assessment and 8X Real Estate make no representation about accuracy or completeness. This is not an appraisal or a title search.

Registered sale data is separate from MLS® listing information, which is provided under the rules of the Victoria Real Estate Board and its own terms.

Public Record

Similar Registered Sales Nearby

Homes like this one (assessed $1.91M, 10,019 sq ft lot) with a sale registered at the Land Title Office in the last 12 months. Matched on home type, assessed value, lot size, distance and how recently the sale registered.

  • $1,356,000
    Registered Sep 25, 2026House with suiteresaleassessed $1.36M14,810 sq ft lot100% of assessed1.2 km away
  • $1,475,000
    Registered Aug 5, 2026House with suiteresaleassessed $1.38M4,233 sq ft lot107% of assessed1.5 km away
  • Registered
  • Registered
2 more similar sales nearby with prices for free members.get free 90-day access

Source: BC Assessment registered conveyances, used under licence. Not MLS® data. Members also see MLS® sold comparables with beds, baths and days on market.

The local market right now

langford · all property types
Buyer’s market
$766,395
Median sold
6.4
Months of supply
49
Avg days to sell

Langford all property types averages, updated daily. See Langford market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

When did 1200 Natures Gate, Langford last sell, and for how much?

The most recent sale of 1200 Natures Gate, Langford was registered with the Land Title Office on Aug 31, 2026 at $1,790,000 (Land Title document CB3045831), as reported by BC Assessment. Registration usually follows the date the sale went firm by a few weeks.

How has the price of 1200 Natures Gate, Langford changed over time?

Registered sales on file: $1,790,000 (Aug 2026), $1,560,000 (Nov 2020), $995,000 (Jun 2016). Between 2020 and 2026 the registered price changed +14.7%, about +2.4% per year. Source: BC Assessment.

What is 1200 Natures Gate, Langford assessed at?

BC Assessment's current roll values 1200 Natures Gate, Langford at $1,912,000 ($867,000 land, $1,045,000 improvements). Its Aug 2026 registered sale was 94% of that value.

What is 1200 Natures Gate, Langford assessed at?

1200 Natures Gate, Langford has an assessed value of $1,912,000. Source: BC Assessment.

How big is the lot at 1200 Natures Gate, Langford?

The lot at 1200 Natures Gate, Langford is 10,046 sq ft. Source: ParcelMap BC (Land Title and Survey Authority).

Is 1200 Natures Gate, Langford for sale?

There is no active MLS® listing for 1200 Natures Gate, Langford on 8x.realestate right now. A free account opens full MLS® records across Langford, or browse current Langford listings.

How can I see sold prices in Langford?

Registered sale prices for Langford homes come from BC Assessment and are public on 8X, property by property. Full MLS® records (list prices, days on market, photos) are for signed-in members, as Victoria Real Estate Board rules require.

What is the Langford real estate market like now?

Langford is currently a buyer's market: median sold price $766,395, 6.4 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 49 days.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Oct 14, 2026.