HomeHighlandsWestern Highlands

1026 Viart Rd, Highlands

1026 Viart Rd, Highlands

Western Highlands · Land · MLS® 992774 · Listed Mar 21, 2025

29.3 Acres
Lot
8
Parking
Overview

About This Property

Now Sold, awaiting deposit....Once in a lifetime opportunity to own a beautiful piece of property located in the Western Highlands. This gorgeous 29.3 acre parcel located at the end of a quiet and private no through road offers that perfect location to build your dream home. This Park Like Estate Sale property has never been listed before and offers multiple family options to consider,. This large acreage features stunning water views, multiple paths and access roads, flat pasture areas and lots and lots of privacy from all locations within the lot. Large properties like this are rarely offered for sale ! Please call for all information on this extraordinary stunning Property and the opportunity that awaits you before it is Sold !

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1,276,308 sqft (29.3 acres)
Lot FeaturesAcreage, Near Golf Course, No Through Road, Park Setting, Private, Rectangular Lot, Rural Setting, Shopping Nearby, Southern Exposure, In Wooded Area, Wooded, See Remarks
Parking8 spaces
WaterNone
SewerNone
ZoningResidential
Taxes$4,042.42 (2024)
MLS® #992774
BrokerageRE/MAX Camosun
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

The local market right now

western highlands · all property types
Buyer’s market
$1,454,500
Median sold
8
Months of supply
66
Avg days to sell

Western Highlands all property types averages, updated daily. See Western Highlands market stats or Highlands market stats.

Questions about this property

When did 1026 Viart Rd, Highlands sell?

1026 Viart Rd, Highlands sold on November 19, 2025, after 243 days on the market.

What did 1026 Viart Rd, Highlands sell for?

It sold for $1,000,000 (listed at $1,195,000). Source: BC Assessment (registered sale).

How long was 1026 Viart Rd, Highlands on the market?

It was on the market for 243 days, from March 21, 2025 to November 19, 2025.

Does 1026 Viart Rd, Highlands have parking?

It has 8 parking spaces.

How big is the lot at 1026 Viart Rd, Highlands?

The lot is 1,276,308 sqft (29.3 acres).

How did the sold price of 1026 Viart Rd, Highlands compare to its BC assessment?

1026 Viart Rd, Highlands sold for $1,000,000, 2.8% below its BC-assessed value of $1,029,000 (assessed July 1, 2025) — a sale-to-assessment ratio of 97%. Source: BC Assessment.

What is the Highlands real estate market like now?

Highlands is currently a buyer's market: median sold price $1,454,500, 8 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 66 days.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Aug 25, 2026.