HomeLangfordPinnacleCondos for Sale
$389,900

#602 – 868 Orono Ave, Langford

#602 – 868 Orono Ave, Langford

Pinnacle · Condo Apartment · MLS® 1038554 · Listed May 28, 2026

1
Bed
1
Bath
481
Sqft
622 sqft
Lot
1
Parking
$269/mo
Strata Fee
2020
Built
Overview

About This Property

Top-floor south-facing corner suite with sweeping views of the Olympic Mountains, sunsets, and the Sooke Hills. This bright 1-bedroom home features a spacious wraparound patio, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinets, and quartz countertops, wide-plank vinyl flooring, plus in-suite laundry. The pet-friendly building allows rentals and includes secure underground parking and bike storage. Just steps to the new University of Victoria John Horgan campus and the future 6-acre city Park, as well as transit, shops, recreation, movie theater, bowling, Starlight Stadium, and a diverse mix of restaurants. Also close to Downtown Langford and Westshore Town Centre. A smart choice for first-time buyers, seniors, investors, or downsizers—this one is worth a closer look. Book your private viewing today!

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior481 sqft
Lot Size622 sqft (0.01 acres)
Parking1 space
Year Built2020
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
ExteriorCement Fibre
RoofAsphalt Torch On
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningMulti-Family
Taxes$1,724.82 (2025)
Strata Fee$269/mo
PetsAquariums, Birds, Caged Mammals, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Building Stories6
Parking TypeUnderground
AmenitiesBike Storage
Strata Fee IncludesWater
ExtrasDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
MLS® #1038554
BrokerageeXp Realty
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • *************************
  • *************************
  • *************************
area sold data

What are homes in Langford selling for?

368 homes sold in Langford in the last 12 months, with prices and dates. Board rules keep past sale prices and dates behind a sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
sold comparables

See what comparable homes near #602 – 868 Orono Ave, Langford actually sold for.

368 sales in Langford in the last 12 months — sold prices, dates and days on market for the closest recent sales. Free with an 8X account; board rules require the sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

The local market right now

langford · condo
Buyer’s market
$502,450
Median sold
7.2
Months of supply
62
Avg days to sell

Langford condo averages, updated daily. See Langford market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

How much is #602 – 868 Orono Ave, Langford listed for?

It is listed at $389,900.

What kind of home is #602 – 868 Orono Ave, Langford?

A Condo Apartment in Pinnacle, Langford with 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 481 sqft, built in 2020.

Does #602 – 868 Orono Ave, Langford have parking?

It has 1 parking space (Underground).

How big is the lot at #602 – 868 Orono Ave, Langford?

The lot is 622 sqft (0.01 acres).

What is the Langford real estate market like now?

Langford is currently a buyer's market: median sold price $502,450, 7.2 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 62 days.

What other condos are for sale in Langford?

There are 221 condos for sale in Langford right now. Browse all Langford condos for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do condos cost in Langford?

The median condo sold price in Langford is $502,450, based on 368 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $592. Compare asking prices across the condos currently for sale in Langford.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Sep 22, 2026.