HomeVictoriaFernwoodCondos for Sale
$425,0005.5%
was $449,900 · reduced $24,900

#306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria

#306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria

Fernwood · Condo Apartment · MLS® 1037593 · Listed May 21, 2026

1
Bed
1
Bath
950
Sqft
950 sqft
Lot
1
Parking
$453/mo
Strata Fee
1977
Built
Overview

About This Property

Looking for a home for your university student? Bright, spacious, and centrally located on the Oak Bay Junction in Fernwood, welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. With over 856 finished square feet and a large balcony, this thoughtfully designed home offers an open-concept layout with large windows that fill the space with natural light. The living area allows you to host friends and family in the dining room and versatile living room. Ample amenities include a recreational facility complete with pool, hot tub, sauna, gym, landscaped courtyard, library and workshop. Tennis courts across the way. You are just steps to cafés, restaurants, parks, groceries, and all downtown amenities while still enjoying a quiet residential feel. This professionally managed building offers secure entry, parking, and the convenience of urban living, making it an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Victoria.

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior950 sqft
Lot Size950 sqft (0.02 acres)
Parking1 space
Year Built1977
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
ExteriorStucco
RoofTar/Gravel
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningResidential/Commercial
Taxes$2,318.78 (2025)
Strata Fee$453/mo
PetsNo
Building Stories4
Parking TypeUnderground
AmenitiesElevator(s), Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Pool, Pool: Indoor, Recreation Facilities
Strata Fee IncludesWater
ExtrasDishwasher, Oven/Range Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator
MLS® #1037593
BrokerageOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • *************************
  • *************************
  • *************************
area sold data

What are homes in Fernwood selling for?

39 homes sold in Fernwood in the last 12 months, with prices and dates. Board rules keep past sale prices and dates behind a sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Victoria
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
sold comparables

See what comparable homes near #306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria actually sold for.

39 sales in Fernwood in the last 12 months — sold prices, dates and days on market for the closest recent sales. Free with an 8X account; board rules require the sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Similar Active Listings

Similar Properties

The local market right now

fernwood · condo
Buyer’s market
$504,000
Median sold
8
Months of supply
37
Avg days to sell

Fernwood condo averages, updated daily. See Fernwood market stats or Victoria market stats.

Questions about this property

How much is #306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria listed for?

It is listed at $425,000.

What kind of home is #306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria?

A Condo Apartment in Fernwood, Victoria with 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 950 sqft, built in 1977.

Does #306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria have parking?

It has 1 parking space (Underground).

How big is the lot at #306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria?

The lot is 950 sqft (0.02 acres).

Did the price of #306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria change?

#306 – 1545 Pandora Ave, Victoria was originally listed at $449,900, then reduced to $425,000 (5.5% reduction).

What is the Victoria real estate market like now?

Victoria is currently a buyer's market: median sold price $504,000, 8 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 37 days.

What other condos are for sale in Fernwood?

There are 8 condos for sale in Fernwood right now. Browse all Fernwood condos for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do condos cost in Fernwood?

The median condo sold price in Fernwood is $504,000, based on 39 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $588. Compare asking prices across the condos currently for sale in Fernwood.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Sep 22, 2026.