HomeVictoriaThe Pearl

610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria

610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria

The Pearl · Condo Apartment · MLS® 997165 · Listed Apr 30, 2025

1
Bed
1
Bath
606
Sqft
606 sqft
Lot
1
Parking
$359/mo
Strata Fee
2023
Built
Overview

About This Property

PRICED TO SELL! $33,000 UNDER ASSESSED VALUE! Calling all pet lovers! Welcome to the waterfront Pearl Residences in the heart of downtown Victoria! This 2023 built steel and concrete building ticks all the boxes! Pet Friendly–up to 3 cats or dogs (no size restrictions),rentals welcome,central air heating AND cooling,radiant floor heating (bathroom) and secure underground parking and storage. Enjoy the natural light pouring into this 1bd,1bth (606sqft) home with 9ft ceilings, plus a private patio overlooking the ever-active inner harbour and Johnson Street Bridge! Features include a separate laundry room,walk-in shower,large quartz island with cook top,and plenty of storage. The building offers a fitness facility, community room with kitchen and gardens,wheelchair accessible ramp,3 elevators,EV chargers and bike storage. All this in a thriving location with amazing walking paths to explore with Fido,next to cool downtown shops,restaurants,coffee shops, nd the historical Chinatown!

The Pearl condo building, 1628 Store StIn this buildingThe Pearl1628 Store St, Victoria, BC133units9floors2023built2 Dogs2 Cats1 Dog1 CatAir ConditioningView building directory & all units
Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior606 sqft
Lot Size606 sqft (0.01 acres)
Lot FeaturesCentral Location, Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalk
Parking1 space
Year Built2023
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Radiant Floor
BasementNone
ExteriorSteel and Concrete
RoofAsphalt Torch On
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringTile, Vinyl
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningMulti-Family
Taxes$2,400 (2024)
Strata Fee$359/mo
PetsAquariums, Birds, Caged Mammals, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Building Stories9
Parking TypeUnderground
AmenitiesBike Storage, Common Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Secured Entry
Strata Fee IncludesWater
ExtrasDishwasher, F/S/W/D, Microwave
MLS® #997165
BrokerageColdwell Banker Oceanside Real Estate
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • ListedApr 18, 2025MLS® 995892$549,900
  • ListedApr 10, 2025MLS® 994666$574,900
  • ListedNov 14, 2023MLS® 948253$649,900
Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

The local market right now

victoria · condo
$516,250
Median Sold
4.4
Months of Supply
38
Avg Days to Sell
Balanced
Market

Victoria condo averages, updated daily. See Victoria market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

When did 610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria sell?

610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria sold on August 14, 2025, after 106 days on the market.

What did 610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria sell for?

It sold for $515,000 (listed at $524,900). Source: BC Assessment (registered sale).

How long was 610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria on the market?

It was on the market for 106 days, from April 30, 2025 to August 14, 2025.

What kind of home is 610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria?

A Condo Apartment in The Pearl, Victoria with 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 606 sqft, built in 2023.

Does 610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria have parking?

It has 1 parking space.

How big is the lot at 610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria?

The lot is 606 sqft (0.01 acres).

How did the sold price of 610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria compare to its BC assessment?

610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria sold for $515,000, 1.2% below its BC-assessed value of $521,000 (assessed July 1, 2025) — a sale-to-assessment ratio of 99%. Source: BC Assessment.

Has the value of 610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria gone up?

610 – 1628 Store St, Victoria last changed hands from $603,750 (Oct 17, 2023) to $515,000 (Aug 4, 2025) — -14.7% over 1.8 years, about -8.2% per year. Source: BC Assessment.

What is the Victoria real estate market like now?

Victoria is currently a balanced market: median sold price $516,250, 4.4 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 38 days.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Jul 28, 2026.