HomeVictoria

406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria

406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria

Victoria · Condo Apartment · MLS® 746840 · Listed Nov 23, 2016

2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sqft
1 sqft
Lot
1
Parking
$331/mo
Strata Fee
2017
Built
Overview

About This Property

Introducing 595 Pandora by Cielo Properties - featuring a limited selection of Move-in ready 1 & 2 Bdrm homes in the heart of Downtown Victoria. Scheduled to Complete in Feb 2017, 595 Pandora offers unparalleled livability and walkability. This 950 sq.ft. 2-bdrm 2 bath corner home offers one-level living with a magnificent 520 sq.ft wrap-around exterior patio - natural gas bib for your BBQ or heater included!. Complete with 10’ ceilings, Bosch appliance pkg with 5 burner gas range & 36” refrigerator, engineered hardwood flooring, heated tile bathroom floors and gas fireplace. Own with just 5% down. Call for an exclusive building tour and to view our furnished Display home. 2-5-10 Warranty by Travelers Guarantee. Completion Feb 2017.

Abacus condo building, 595 Pandora AveIn this buildingAbacus595 Pandora Ave, Victoria, BC53units5floors2017builtResident LoungeGymBicycle StorageStorage LockerSecure ParkingView building directory & all units
Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior950 sqft
Lot Size1 sqft
Lot FeaturesIrregular Lot
Parking1 space
Year Built2017
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Heat Pump
ExteriorBrick, Steel and Concrete
RoofSee Remarks
FoundationBlock, Concrete Perimeter
FlooringWood
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer To Lot
ZoningResidential/Commercial
Taxes$1 (2016)
Strata Fee$331/mo
Building Stories5
Parking TypeUnderground
AmenitiesBike Storage, Common Area, Elevator(s), Recreation Facilities, Recreation Room
Strata Fee IncludesWater
ExtrasDishwasher, Freezer, F/S/W/D, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Refrigerator
MLS® #746840
BrokerageReal Estate Board Of Greater Vancouver
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

The local market right now

victoria · condo
$518,250
Median Sold
4.5
Months of Supply
38
Avg Days to Sell
Balanced
Market

Victoria condo averages, updated daily. See Victoria market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

When did 406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria sell?

406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria sold on July 15, 2017, after 234 days on the market.

What did 406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria sell for?

The sold price is available free with an 8X account; it was listed at $769,900. It is shown publicly once the sale is registered with BC Assessment.

How long was 406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria on the market?

It was on the market for 234 days, from November 23, 2016 to July 15, 2017.

What kind of home is 406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria?

A Condo Apartment in Victoria with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 950 sqft, built in 2017.

Does 406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria have parking?

It has 1 parking space.

How big is the lot at 406 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria?

The lot is 1 sqft.

What is the Victoria real estate market like now?

Victoria is currently a balanced market: median sold price $518,250, 4.5 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 38 days.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Jul 28, 2026.