HomeLangfordKettle CreekTownhouses for Sale
$799,000New

2835 Turnstyle Cres, Langford

2835 Turnstyle Cres, Langford

Kettle Creek · Townhouse · MLS® 1050220 · Listed Sep 21, 2026

3
Beds
4
Baths
1,651
Sqft
2,000 sqft
Lot
4
Parking
$423/mo
Strata Fee
2018
Built
Overview

About This Property

Repositioned for today’s market and ready to move in, come quickly to view this amazing opportunity in Kettle Creek. This versatile 2018 townhome was most recently used by a family for their university-attending children, each with their own bedroom and bath, plus a bonus 2-piece bath on the lowest level as well as the main. The main floor provides a generous great room with fireplace and 9’ ceilings, plus a spacious kitchen and island, ideal for shared cooking and group dining. A covered area off the kitchen leads to the garden below. The home enjoys a private, manageable garden, ready for a herb garden or cut flowers. Neighbourhood benefits are abundant, from excellent shopping and proximity to the YMCA to easy access to Langford Lake, biking paths and parks. One can bus to all parts of the city, but the home also has a private double garage with room for storage. An ideal option for families, students or those seeking flexible living. Flexibility plus an excellent lifestyle choice!

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Interior1,651 sqft
Lot Size2,000 sqft (0.04 acres)
Lot FeaturesEasy Access, Family-Oriented Neighbourhood, Landscaped, Quiet Area, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby
Parking4 spaces (2 garage)
Year Built2018
Fireplaces1
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
BasementFinished
ExteriorBrick, Cement Fibre
RoofFibreglass Shingle
FoundationSlab
FlooringTile, Wood
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningMulti-Family
Taxes$4,022.92 (2026)
Strata Fee$423/mo
PetsAquariums, Caged Mammals, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Building Stories3
Parking TypeAttached, Driveway, Garage Double, Guest
ExtrasDishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
MLS® #1050220
BrokerageMacdonald Realty Victoria
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • *************************
  • *************************
  • *************************
area sold data

What are homes in Langford selling for?

242 homes sold in Langford in the last 12 months, with prices and dates. Board rules keep past sale prices and dates behind a sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Langford
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
sold comparables

See what comparable homes near 2835 Turnstyle Cres, Langford actually sold for.

242 sales in Langford in the last 12 months — sold prices, dates and days on market for the closest recent sales. Free with an 8X account; board rules require the sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

The local market right now

langford · townhome
Balanced market
$749,900
Median sold
5.7
Months of supply
75
Avg days to sell

Langford townhome averages, updated daily. See Langford market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

How much is 2835 Turnstyle Cres, Langford listed for?

It is listed at $799,000.

What kind of home is 2835 Turnstyle Cres, Langford?

A Townhouse in Kettle Creek, Langford with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 1,651 sqft, built in 2018.

Does 2835 Turnstyle Cres, Langford have parking?

It has 2 parking spaces (Attached, Driveway, Garage Double, Guest).

How big is the lot at 2835 Turnstyle Cres, Langford?

The lot is 2,000 sqft (0.04 acres).

What is the Langford real estate market like now?

Langford is currently a balanced market: median sold price $749,900, 5.7 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 75 days.

What other townhomes are for sale in Langford?

There are 114 townhomes for sale in Langford right now. Browse all Langford townhomes for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do townhomes cost in Langford?

The median townhome sold price in Langford is $749,900, based on 242 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $500. Compare asking prices across the townhomes currently for sale in Langford.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Sep 21, 2026.