HomeVictoria

205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria

205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria

Victoria · Condo Apartment · MLS® 969710 · Listed Jul 8, 2024

1
Bed
1
Bath
645
Sqft
645 sqft
Lot
$382/mo
Strata Fee
2017
Built
Overview

About This Property

Newly available is a stunning condo located in the charming Old Town District, right next to the historic Market Square. Immerse yourself in the beauty of this desirable location, as it offers convenient access to the Inner Harbour, Chinatown, and an array of world-class restaurants - all within walking distance. Inside this beautiful condo, you'll find everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of an in-suite laundry facility, along with the luxury of 9-foot ceilings, high-end laminate floors, stainless steel appliances, and elegant quartz countertops. This condo is even pet-friendly, allowing you to bring along furry companions. Additionally, it offers a variety of fantastic amenities such as a well-equipped gym area, a common lounge for socializing, secure bike storage, and a separate storage locker for your convenience. Whether you're an investor looking for a turnkey opportunity or seeking a perfect owner-occupied home, this condo fits the bill.

Abacus condo building, 595 Pandora AveIn this buildingAbacus595 Pandora Ave, Victoria, BC53units5floors2017builtResident LoungeGymBicycle StorageStorage LockerSecure ParkingView building directory & all units
Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior645 sqft
Lot Size645 sqft (0.01 acres)
Lot FeaturesIrregular Lot, Serviced, Sidewalk
Year Built2017
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
ExteriorBrick, Steel and Concrete
RoofAsphalt Torch On
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringLaminate, Tile
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningResidential/Commercial
Taxes$2,287.81 (2023)
Strata Fee$382/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK
Building Stories5
Parking TypeOn Street
AmenitiesClubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Strata Fee IncludesWater
ExtrasDishwasher, F/S/W/D
MLS® #969710
BrokerageFair Realty
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

The local market right now

victoria · condo
$518,250
Median Sold
4.5
Months of Supply
38
Avg Days to Sell
Balanced
Market

Victoria condo averages, updated daily. See Victoria market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

When did 205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria sell?

205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria sold on September 6, 2024, after 60 days on the market.

What did 205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria sell for?

It sold for $420,000 (listed at $429,900). Source: BC Assessment (registered sale).

How long was 205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria on the market?

It was on the market for 60 days, from July 8, 2024 to September 6, 2024.

What kind of home is 205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria?

A Condo Apartment in Victoria with 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 645 sqft, built in 2017.

How big is the lot at 205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria?

The lot is 645 sqft (0.01 acres).

How did the sold price of 205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria compare to its BC assessment?

205 – 595 Pandora Ave, Victoria sold for $420,000, 6.7% below its BC-assessed value of $450,000 (assessed July 1, 2025) — a sale-to-assessment ratio of 93%. Source: BC Assessment.

What is the Victoria real estate market like now?

Victoria is currently a balanced market: median sold price $518,250, 4.5 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 38 days.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Jul 28, 2026.