HomeSaanichThe ParksideCondos for Sale
$510,000

#202 – 7 Gorge Rd, Saanich

#202 – 7 Gorge Rd, Saanich

The Parkside · Condo Apartment · MLS® 1036082 · Listed May 8, 2026

2
Beds
2
Baths
806
Sqft
905 sqft
Lot
2
Parking
$484/mo
Strata Fee
1994
Built
Overview

About This Property

Welcome to The Parkside — a bright and inviting 2-bed, 2-bath corner unit just steps from the Gorge Waterway. This well designed home offers excellent natural light throughout, with large windows and a comfortable layout featuring separate bedrooms for added privacy. The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace and opens to a covered balcony—perfect for BBQs or relaxing outdoors. The unit has been updated throughout with all new appliances, and the bathroom includes radiant in-floor heating. The generous primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite, while the second bedroom and full 4-piece bathroom provide ideal space for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include in-suite laundry, secure underground parking, bike storage, a large storage locker, and a professionally managed strata. Pets are welcome! Centrally located near the Galloping Goose Trail, the Gorge Waterway, transit, and downtown Victoria, this is a wonderful place to call home.

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Interior806 sqft
Lot Size905 sqft (0.02 acres)
Lot FeaturesNear Golf Course, Rectangular Lot
Parking2 spaces (1 garage)
Year Built1994
Fireplaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
ExteriorBrick, Stucco, Wood
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer To Lot
ZoningResidential
Taxes$2,121.52 (2025)
Strata Fee$484/mo
PetsBirds, Caged Mammals, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Building Stories4
Parking TypeAttached, Garage, Underground
AmenitiesElevator(s)
Strata Fee IncludesWater
ExtrasDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
MLS® #1036082
BrokerageColdwell Banker Oceanside Real Estate
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • *************************
  • *************************
  • *************************
area sold data

What are homes in Saanich selling for?

399 homes sold in Saanich in the last 12 months, with prices and dates. Board rules keep past sale prices and dates behind a sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
********
*** *********, Saanich
* bd · * ba · **** sqft
sold comparables

See what comparable homes near #202 – 7 Gorge Rd, Saanich actually sold for.

399 sales in Saanich in the last 12 months — sold prices, dates and days on market for the closest recent sales. Free with an 8X account; board rules require the sign-in.

free account · one email · no obligation · already a member? log in

Similar Active Listings

Similar Properties

The local market right now

saanich · condo
Seller’s market
$505,000
Median sold
3.4
Months of supply
58
Avg days to sell

Saanich condo averages, updated daily. See Saanich market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

How much is #202 – 7 Gorge Rd, Saanich listed for?

It is listed at $510,000.

What kind of home is #202 – 7 Gorge Rd, Saanich?

A Condo Apartment in The Parkside, Saanich with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 806 sqft, built in 1994.

Does #202 – 7 Gorge Rd, Saanich have parking?

It has 1 parking space (Attached, Garage, Underground).

How big is the lot at #202 – 7 Gorge Rd, Saanich?

The lot is 905 sqft (0.02 acres).

What is the Saanich real estate market like now?

Saanich is currently a seller's market: median sold price $505,000, 3.4 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 58 days.

What other condos are for sale in Saanich?

There are 137 condos for sale in Saanich right now. Browse all Saanich condos for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do condos cost in Saanich?

The median condo sold price in Saanich is $505,000, based on 399 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $505. Compare asking prices across the condos currently for sale in Saanich.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

NOTE: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Vancouver Island Real Estate Board and Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Sep 21, 2026.