HomeVictoriaThe Shutters

#110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria

#110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria

The Shutters · Condo Apartment · MLS® 1026246 · Listed Feb 27, 2026

2
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sqft
1,617 sqft
Lot
1
Parking
$982/mo
Strata Fee
2007
Built
Overview

About This Property

The Shutters, an exceptional lifestyle opportunity on the beautiful Songhees waterfront in Victoria. This elegant 2BD/3BA luxury home offers floor-to-ceiling windows showcasing views of the Inner Harbour. The spacious open-concept layout is designed for comfort and entertaining, highlighted by a stunning 34-ft balcony with BBQ hookup. The primary bedroom features direct water views, balcony access, and a spa-inspired ensuite with heated floors and a deep soaker tub. Includes a second bedroom with ensuite for guests and an additional powder room. Quality finishings throughout provide both functionality and sophistication. Resort-style amenities include an outdoor infinity pool,hot tub, sauna, and fully equipped fitness centre. Beautifully landscaped grounds with tranquil water features enhance the peaceful atmosphere. Just a short 10-min. walk to downtown Victoria for dining, shopping, and entertainment. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury living at its finest.

Shutters  condo building, 66 Songhees RdIn this buildingShutters 66 Songhees Rd & 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria, BC185units9floors2007built2 Dogs2 Cats1 Cat1 DogEV ChargingView building directory & all units
Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
Interior1,364 sqft
Lot Size1,617 sqft (0.04 acres)
Lot FeaturesRectangular Lot
Parking1 space
Year Built2007
Fireplaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
ExteriorOther
RoofAsphalt Torch On
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer To Lot
ZoningResidential
Taxes$6,132.43 (2025)
Strata Fee$982/mo
PetsAquariums, Birds, Caged Mammals, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Building Stories6
Parking TypeGuest, Underground
AmenitiesElevator(s), Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Pool: Outdoor, Recreation Facilities, Sauna
Strata Fee IncludesWater
ExtrasDishwasher, Dryer, F/S/W/D, Garburator, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
MLS® #1026246
BrokerageColdwell Banker Oceanside Real Estate
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

The local market right now

victoria · condo
$520,000
Median Sold
4.5
Months of Supply
38
Avg Days to Sell
Balanced
Market

Victoria condo averages, updated daily. See Victoria market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

When did #110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria sell?

#110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria sold on April 23, 2026, after 55 days on the market.

What did #110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria sell for?

It sold for $985,000 (listed at $1,198,000). Source: BC Assessment (registered sale).

How long was #110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria on the market?

It was on the market for 55 days, from February 27, 2026 to April 23, 2026.

What kind of home is #110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria?

A Condo Apartment in The Shutters, Victoria with 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,364 sqft, built in 2007.

Does #110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria have parking?

It has 1 parking space.

How big is the lot at #110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria?

The lot is 1,617 sqft (0.04 acres).

How did the sold price of #110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria compare to its BC assessment?

#110 – 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria sold for $985,000, 14.9% below its BC-assessed value of $1,157,000 (assessed July 1, 2025) — a sale-to-assessment ratio of 85%. Source: BC Assessment.

What is the Victoria real estate market like now?

Victoria is currently a balanced market: median sold price $520,000, 4.5 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 38 days.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Jul 27, 2026.

Shutters  condo building, 66 Songhees RdIn this buildingShutters 66 Songhees Rd & 68 Songhees Rd, Victoria, BC185units9floors2007built2 Dogs2 Cats1 Cat1 DogEV ChargingView building directory & all units