HomeSaanichEldon Place

108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich

108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich

Eldon Place · Condo Apartment · MLS® 992331 · Listed Mar 18, 2025

1
Bed
1
Bath
711
Sqft
706 sqft
Lot
1
Parking
$356/mo
Strata Fee
1981
Built
Overview

About This Property

Welcome to Eldon Place, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience! Step into this bright, second level, updated suite featuring freshly painted walls and gleaming hard floors throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight with stainless steel appliances, sleek laminate countertops, a stylish subway tile backsplash, a chic goose-neck faucet, and generous storage space that flows effortlessly into an inviting dining area—ideal for entertaining guests. The expansive living room, bathed in natural light from a large patio door, offers flexible furniture arrangements for both relaxation and social gatherings. The comfortable bedroom includes a spacious 7-foot closet, and easily accommodates a queen or king-sized bed along with additional furnishings. Additional highlights include an in-unit storage room, and premium building amenities such as an indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, weight room, billiards room, and workshop.

Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior711 sqft
Lot Size706 sqft (0.02 acres)
Lot FeaturesCentral Location, Recreation Nearby, Rectangular Lot
Parking1 space
Year Built1981
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water
ExteriorStucco, Wood
RoofAsphalt Torch On
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringLaminate, Linoleum
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningMulti-Family
Taxes$1,369.92 (2024)
Strata Fee$356/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Building Stories4
Parking TypeGuest, Open, Other
AmenitiesBike Storage, Common Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kayak Storage, Pool: Indoor
Strata Fee IncludesHeat, Water
ExtrasOven/Range Electric, Refrigerator
MLS® #992331
BrokerageThe Agency
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

Questions about this property

When did 108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich sell?

108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich sold on March 28, 2025, after 10 days on the market.

What did 108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich sell for?

The sold price is available free with an 8X account; it was listed at $317,000. It is shown publicly once the sale is registered with BC Assessment.

How long was 108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich on the market?

It was on the market for 10 days, from March 18, 2025 to March 28, 2025.

What kind of home is 108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich?

A Condo Apartment in Eldon Place, Saanich with 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 711 sqft, built in 1981.

Does 108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich have parking?

It has 1 parking space.

How big is the lot at 108 – 3225 Eldon Pl, Saanich?

The lot is 706 sqft (0.02 acres).

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Jul 27, 2026.