HomeVictoriaThe FallsCondos for Sale

1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria

1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria

The Falls · Condo Apartment · MLS® 1018113 · Listed Oct 24, 2025

1
Bed
1
Bath
795
Sqft
795 sqft
Lot
1
Parking
$551/mo
Strata Fee
2009
Built
Overview

About This Property

Perfect as a personal residence or investment opportunity! Experience urban elegance at The Falls, one of downtown Victoria’s premier addresses. This stylish 1-bedroom + den home offers an open layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, and hardwood floors. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek cabinetry. The bright living area and bedroom are ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The den with a custom Murphy bed adds flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy a spa-inspired bathroom with marble-surround soaker tub, glass shower, and double vanity. Step onto your private 10th-floor balcony for stunning city and mountain views. Resort-style amenities include an outdoor pool, hot tub, and fitness centre - just steps from the Inner Harbour, shops, and fine dining. Rentals and two pets allowed. Underground parking and storage locker included. Luxury living at The Falls - priced to move!

The Falls condo building, 707 Courtney StIn this buildingThe Falls707 Courtney St & 708 Burdett Ave, Victoria, BC155units19floors2009builtGymPool / JacuzziSecure ParkingCarwashStorage LockerView building directory & all units
Property Details

Features & Details

Property TypeCondo Apartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Interior795 sqft
Lot Size795 sqft (0.02 acres)
Lot FeaturesCentral Location, Shopping Nearby
Parking1 space
Year Built2009
Fireplaces1
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
BasementNone
ExteriorSteel and Concrete
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
FlooringHardwood, Tile
WaterMunicipal
SewerSewer Connected
ZoningResidential/Commercial
Taxes$3,337 (2025)
Strata Fee$551/mo
PetsAquariums, Birds, Caged Mammals, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Building Stories20
Parking TypeUnderground
AmenitiesBike Storage, Common Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Pool: Outdoor
Strata Fee IncludesWater
ExtrasDishwasher, F/S/W/D, Microwave, Oven Built-In, Oven/Range Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator
MLS® #1018113
BrokerageRE/MAX Sabre Realty Group
Location

Map

Neighbourhood

Neighbourhood Scores

Property Insights

History & Activity

  • ListedJun 20, 2025MLS® 1004062$599,900
  • ListedApr 30, 2025MLS® 996674$649,900
Sold Comparables

Recently Sold Nearby

Similar properties sold within 6 months

The local market right now

victoria · condo
Seller’s market
$545,000
Median sold
3.9
Months of supply
39
Avg days to sell

Victoria condo averages, updated daily. See Victoria market stats or full dashboard.

Questions about this property

When did 1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria sell?

1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria sold on December 5, 2025, after 42 days on the market.

What did 1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria sell for?

It sold for $586,000 (listed at $599,900). Source: BC Assessment (registered sale).

How long was 1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria on the market?

It was on the market for 42 days, from October 24, 2025 to December 5, 2025.

What kind of home is 1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria?

A Condo Apartment in The Falls, Victoria with 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 795 sqft, built in 2009.

Does 1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria have parking?

It has 1 parking space.

How big is the lot at 1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria?

The lot is 795 sqft (0.02 acres).

How did the sold price of 1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria compare to its BC assessment?

1003 – 707 Courtney St, Victoria sold for $586,000, 4.9% below its BC-assessed value of $616,000 (assessed July 1, 2025) — a sale-to-assessment ratio of 95%. Source: BC Assessment.

What is the Victoria real estate market like now?

Victoria is currently a seller's market: median sold price $545,000, 3.9 months of inventory, homes typically selling in about 39 days.

What other condos are for sale in Victoria?

There are 323 condos for sale in Victoria right now. Browse all Victoria condos for sale to see current listings, updated daily from the MLS® system.

How much do condos cost in Victoria?

The median condo sold price in Victoria is $545,000, based on 949 sales over the past 12 months. The median price per square foot is $690. Compare asking prices across the condos currently for sale in Victoria.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate Your Payment

VREB · Victoria Real Estate Board

MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification. Data last updated: Aug 23, 2026.